Sunday , October 20 2019
Home / Question / What is black hat SEO?

What is black hat SEO?

QuestionsWhat is black hat SEO?
KrzArpon asked 2 years ago

What is black hat SEO?

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.

2 Answers
Best Answer
Fuad Hasan Rabbi answered 2 years ago

SEO মানে হচ্ছে Search Engine Optimization. SEO করার জন্য কিছু নিয়ম আছে।  যার মাধ্যমে কোনো ওয়েবসাইট Search Result এ দেখায়। অসুদ উপায় এর মাধ্যমে Search Engine কে বোকা বানিয়ে তারা তারি Search Result এ জায়গা করে নেওয়া কে Black Hat SEO বলে। আর এই Black Hat SEO বেশি দিন স্থায়ি হয় না।

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.

fhasan answered 2 years ago

Black hat SEO refers to a set of practices that are used to increases a site or page’s rank in search engines through means that violate the search engines’ terms of service. The term “black hat” originated in Western movies to distinguish the “bad guys” from the “good guys,” who wore white hats (see white hat SEO). Recently, it’s used more commonly to describe computer hackers, virus creators, and those who perform unethical actions with computers.

 
KrzArpon replied 2 years ago

thanks fuad

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.

Your Answer

0 + 18 =